From: Martin D. (JIRA) <ji...@co...> - 2005-07-27 01:27:09
|
Transformation between 3D projected CRS do not propagates the height -------------------------------------------------------------------- Key: GEOT-639 URL: http://jira.codehaus.org/browse/GEOT-639 Project: GeoTools Type: Bug Components: referencing Versions: 2.2.M0, 2.1.0 Reporter: Martin Desruisseaux Assigned to: Martin Desruisseaux Fix For: 2.2.M0 Transformations between three-dimensionals CRS (made of a horizontal component with a vertical one) do not propagates the height if at least one CRS is a ProjectedCRS one. The height is set to 0. The bug appears in the following methods: org.geotools.referencing.operation.DefaultCoordinateOperationFactory.needsGeodetic3D -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Must detects a transformation must be applied in 3D space even if there is no datum shift if at least one CRS is 3D. org.geotools.referencing.factory.FactoryGroup.toGeodetic3D -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Current version is capable to merge a GeographicCRS with a VerticalCRS. It must be capable to merge a ProjectedCRS with a VerticalCRS too. org.geotools.referencing.factory.FactoryGroup.createProjectedCRS -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Must detects the case where the target CS is three-dimensional, and concatenates the projection with a pass through transform. -- This message is automatically generated by JIRA. - If you think it was sent incorrectly contact one of the administrators: http://jira.codehaus.org/secure/Administrators.jspa - For more information on JIRA, see: http://www.atlassian.com/software/jira |