From: Freeman, A. (EEA) <Ale...@st...> - 2010-07-30 18:53:45
|
I have a working URL that sends a shape (in the native data projection of 26986) and asks for data back in 4326. However, I have a user that wants to send the selection shape in, say, XXX and get back in YYY, neither of which is the native projection. Is there a way to tell CQL_FILTER which projection the selection shape is in? A simple question but I can't seem to find the answer anywhere. Here's what I have so far working: http://giswebservices.massgis.state.ma.us/geoserver/wfs?request=getfeature&outputformat=SHAPE-ZIP&service=WFS&version=1.1.0&typeName=massgis:GISDATA.TOWNS_POLY&cql_filter=INTERSECT%28massgis%3ASHAPE%2CPOLYGON+%28%28167921.37039524838+962601.2376598271%2C+228857.78239308854+969015.5968174945%2C+256439.5267710583+920907.9031349891%2C+198068.85843628508+911286.3643984881%2C+198068.85843628508+911286.3643984881%2C+167921.37039524838+962601.2376598271%29%29%29&srsName=EPSG:4326 Maybe I need to use a regular Filter? |